Titanic Touch Tournament Draw Results

Select a Tab to see the draw and results.

Nominated Teams

Social Mixed
Marlay Park Tipsters
TMPU
Wicklow Falcons
Donnybrook Dragons
Belfast Warriors
Clontarf Touch

Women
Belfast Warriors
Donnybrook Dragons
Racoon West
Sandymount Titans

Men
Racoon West
Sandymount Titans
DSC
Pinpoint NZ/NI
Belfast Warriors
Donnybrook Dragons

Games
Game interval time is 25 minutes.
Each round game is 10 minute halves with 2 minute half time break.
Time between games is 3 minutes.
Make sure your team fills in the registration sheet and hands it in at Tournament Control.

TIME DIVISION ROUND PITCH GAME SCORE
10:00 Social Mixed 1 1 DSC V Marlay Park Tipsters 5-1
10:00 Social Mixed 1 2 TMPU V Wicklow Falcons 3-4
10:00 Social Mixed 1 3 Donnybrook Dragons V Belfast Warriors 2-1
10:00 Social Mixed 1 Clontarf V Bye
10:25 Women 1 1 Belfast Warriors V Donnybrook Dragons 1-2
10:25 Women 1 2 Racoon West V Sandymount Titans 0-5
10:50 Men 1 1 Racoon West V Sandymount Titans 2-7
10:50 Men 1 2 DSC V Pinpoint NZ/NI 0-10
10:50 Men 1 3 Belfast Warriors V Donnybrook Dragons 3-5
11:15 Social Mixed 2 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Contarf 5-2
11:15 Social Mixed 2 2 Marlay Park Tipsters V Wicklow Falcons 5-3
11:15 Social Mixed 2 3 DSC V TMPU 6-0
11:15 Social Mixed 2 Belfast Warriors V Bye
11:40 Women 2 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Sandymount Titans 0-3
11:40 Women 2 2 Belfast Warriors V Racoon West 4-2
12:05 Men 2 1 Belfast Warriors V Racoon West 2-2
12:05 Men 2 2 DSC V Donnybrook Dragons 6-0
12:05 Men 2 3 Pinpoint NZ/NI V Sandymount Titans 2-8
12:30 Social Mixed 3 1 DSC V Wicklow Falcons 6-2
12:30 Social Mixed 3 2 Marlary Park Tipsters V TMPU 4-1
12:30 Social Mixed 3 3 Belfast Warriors V Clontarf 2-2
12:30 Social Mixed 3 Donnybrook Dragons V Bye
12:55 Women 3 1 Belfast Warriors V Sandymount Titans 0-4
12:55 Women 3 2 Donnybrook Dragons V Racoon West 0-0
13:20 Men 3 1 Sandymount Titans V Donnybrook Dragons 2-1
13:20 Men 3 2 Belfast Warriors V DSC 0-9
13:20 Men 3 3 Pinpoint NZ/NI V Racoon West 4-3
13:45 LUNCH LUNCH LUNCH
14:10 Social Mixed Cross Pool 1 1 Pool A3 V Pool B2 4-2
14:10 Social Mixed Cross Pool 1 2 Pool A4 V Pool B3 4-8
14:10 Social Mixed Cross Pool 1 3 Pool A1 V Pool B1 6-1
14:10 Social Mixed Cross Pool 1 4 Pool A2 V Bye
14:35 Women 4 1 Racoon West V Sandymount Titans 0-3
14:35 Women 4 2 Belfast Warriors V Donnybrook Dragons 2-5
15:00 Men 4 1 Belfast Warriors V Pinpoint NZ/NI 1-1
15:00 Men 4 2 Sandymount Titans V DSC 5-5
15:00 Men 4 3 Donnybrook Dragons V Racoon West 5-4
15:25 Social Mixed Cross Pool 2 1 Pool A3 V Pool A4 7-1
15:25 Social Mixed Cross Pool 2 2 Pool  B2 V Pool B3 1-4
15:25 Social Mixed Cross Pool 2 3 Pool A1 V Pool A2 6-1
15:25 Social Mixed Cross Pool 2 4 Pool B1 V Bye
15:50 Women 5 1 Belfast Warriors V Racoon West 0-3
15:50 Women 5 2 Donnybrook Dragons V Sandymount Titans 1-1
16:15 Men 5 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Pinpoint NZ/NI 5-3
16:15 Men 5 2 Racoon West V DSC 0-7
16:15 Men 5 3 Belfast Warriors V Sandymount Titans 1-6
16:40 Social Mixed Cross Pool 3 1 Pool A3 V Pool  B3 5-6
16:40 Social Mixed Cross Pool 3 2 Pool A4 V Pool B2 3-4
16:40 Social Mixed Cross Pool 3 3 Pool A2 V Pool B1 3-4
16:40 Social Mixed Cross Pool 3 4 Pool A1 V Bye
17:05 Women 6 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Racoon West 1-4
17:05 Women 6 2 Belfast Warriors V Sandymount Titans 2-5
17:30 Men FINALS 1 Cup 1st V 2nd DSC V Sandymount 4-3
17:30 Men FINALS 2 Plate 3rd V 4th Donnybrook v Pinpoiin NZ/ni 3-2 (DROP OFF)
17:30 Men FINALS 3 Bowl 5th V 6th Racoon West v Belfast Warriors 2-1 (DROFF OFF)
18:00 Social Mixed FINALS 1 Cup 1st V 2nd  DSC V DONNYBROOK 3-2
18:00 Social Mixed FINALS 2 Plate 3rd V 4th MPT V CLONTARF 4-3
18:00 Social Mixed FINALS 3 Bowl  5 V 6  WICKLOW V BELFAST WARRIORS 3-2
18:30 Women FINALS 1 Cup 1st V 2nd SANDYMOUNT TITANS V DONNYBROOK DRAGONS 3-1
18:30 Women FINALS 2 Plate 3rd V 4th RACOON WEST V BELFAST WARRIORS 2-0

FINAL  RESULTS

Cup. DSC 3 V Donnybrook Dragons 2
Plate Marlay Park Tipster 4 V Clontarf 3
Bowl Wicklow Falcons 3 V Belfast Warriors 2

Stage 2

STAGE 2 POOL A P W D L Points For Against +/-
BELFAST WARRIORS ( Stage 1 – B2) 3 0 1 2 4 6 11 -5
CLONTARF TOUCH (Stage 1 – B3) 3 3 0 0 9 18 10 +8
WICKKLOW FALCONS (Stage 1 – A3) 3 2 0 1 7 15 9 +6
 TMPU (Stage 1 – A4) 3 0 1 2 4 8 17 -9

 

STAGE 2 POOL B P W D L Points For Against +/-
DSC (Stage 1 – A1) 3 2 0 0 9 12 2 +10
DONNYBROOK DRAGONS (stege 1 – B1) 3 2 0 1 7 4 9 -5
MARLAY PARK TIPSTERS (Stage 1 – A2) 3 1 0 2 5 4 9 -5

STAGE 1

POOLA
TEAM P W D L Points For Against +/-
WICKKLOW 3 1 0 2 5 9 14 -5
MARLAY PARK TIPSTERS 3 2 0 1 7 10 9 +1
DSC 3 3 0 0 9 17 3 +14
TMPU 3 0 0 3 3 4 14 -10

 

POOLB
TEAM P W D L Points For Against +/-
DONNYBROOK DRAGONS 3 3 0 0 9 7 4 +3
CLONTARF TOUCH 3 1 0 2 5 4 7 -3
BELFAST WARRIORS 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 -1

Social Mixed Format.

Pool A Pool B
DSC Donnybrook Dragons
Marlay Park Tipsters Clontarf Touch
TMPU Belfast Warriors
Wicklow Falcons

Stage 1:  Round robin in each pool. (3 games each in Pool A, 2 games each in Pool B)

Stage 2a:  Results and Scores are not carried over from Stage 1.
Stage 2b:  Round Robin of 1st and 2nd in Pool A and 1st in Pool B. (2 games each)
Stage 2c:  Round Robin of 3rd and 4th in Pool A and 2nd and 3rd in Pool B (3 games each)

Stage 3a:  4th placed team in 2c eliminated
Stage 3b:  Top 2 teams in 2b play for Cup
Stage 3c:  3rd team in 2b and 1st team in 2c play for Plate
Stage 3d:  2nd team and 3rd team in 2c play for Bowl.

TIME ROUND PITCH GAME SCORE
10:00 1 1 DSC V Marlay Park Tipsters
10:00 1 2 TMPU V Wicklow Falcons
10:00 1 3 Donnybrook Dragons V Belfast Warriors
10:00 1 Clontarf V Bye
11:15 2 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Contarf
11:15 2 2 Marlay Park Tipsters V Wicklow Falcons
11:15 2 3 DSC V TMPU
11:15 2 Belfast Warriors V Bye
12:30 3 1 DSC V Wicklow Falcons
12:30 3 2 Marlary Park Tipsters V TMPU
12:30 3 3 Belfast Warriors V Clontarf
12:30 3 Donnybrook Dragons V Bye
13:45 LUNCH LUNCH
14:10 Cross Pool 1 1 Pool A3 V Pool B2
14:10 Cross Pool 1 2 Pool A4 V Pool B3
14:10 Cross Pool 1 3 Pool A1 V Pool B1
14:10 Cross Pool 1 4 Pool A2 V Bye
15:25 Cross Pool 2 1 Pool A3 V Pool A4
15:25 Cross Pool 2 2 Pool  B2 V Pool B3
15:25 Cross Pool 2 3 Pool A1 V Pool A2
15:25 Cross Pool 2 4 Pool B1 V Bye
16:40 Cross Pool 3 1 Pool A3 V Pool  B3
16:40 Cross Pool 3 2 Pool A4 V Pool B2
16:40 Cross Pool 3 3 Pool A2 V Pool B1
16:40 Cross Pool 3 4 Pool A1 V Bye
18:00 FINALS 1 Cup 1st V 2nd
18:00 FINALS 2 Plate 3rd V 4th
18:00 FINALS 3 Bowl  5 V 6

FINALS RESULTS
Cup Final DSC 4 v Sandymount Titans 3
Plate Final Donnybrook Dragons 3 v Pinpoint NZ/NI 2 (Drop Off)
Bowl Final Racoon West 2 v Belfast Warriors 1 (Drop Off)

TEAM P W D L Points For Against +/-
BELFAST WARRIORS 5 0 2 3 7 7 23 -16
DONNYBROOK DRAGONS 5 3 0 2 11 9 20 -11
RACOON WEST 5 0 1 4 5 11 25 -14
SANDYMOUNT TITANS 5 4 1 0 14 28 11 +17
PINPOINT NZ/NI 5 1 1 3 8 10 26 -17
DSC 5 4 1 0 14 37 5 32

Mens Format.

Stage1:  Round robin draw

Stage 2a:  1st and 2nd play for Cup.
Stage 2b: 3rd and 4th play for Plate.
Stage 2c:  5th and 6th play for Bowl.

TIME ROUND PITCH GAME SCORE
10:50 1 1 Racoon West V Sandymount Titans
10:50 1 2 DSC V Pinpoint NZ/NI
10:50 1 3 Belfast Warriors V Donnybrook Dragons
12:05 2 1 Belfast Warriors V Racoon West
12:05 2 2 DSC V Donnybrook Dragons
12:05 2 3 Pinpoint NZ/NI V Sandymount Titans
13:20 3 1 Sandymount Titans V Donnybrook Dragons
13:20 3 2 Belfast Warriors V DSC
13:20 3 3 Pinpoint NZ/NI V Racoon West
13:45 LUNCH LUNCH
15:00 4 1 Belfast Warriors V Pinpoint NZ/NI
15:00 4 2 Sandymount Titans V DSC
15:00 4 3 Donnybrook Dragons V Racoon West
16:15 5 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Pinpoint NZ/NI
16:15 5 2 Racoon West V DSC
16:15 5 3 Belfast Warriors V Sandymount Titans
17:30 FINALS 1 Cup 1st V 2nd
17:30 FINALS 2 Plate 3rd V 4th
17:30 FINALS 3 Bowl 5th V 6th

FINALS RESULTS

Cup. Sandymount Titans 3 V Donnybrook Dragons 1
Plate Racoon West 2 V Belfast Warriors 0

TEAM P W D L Points For Against +/-
BELFAST WARRIORS 6 1 0 5 7 9 21 12
DONNYBROOK DRAGONS 6 2 2 2 12 9 11 -2
RACOONE WEST 6 2 1 3 11 9 13 -7
SANDYMOUNT 6 5 1 0 17 21 3 +18

Womens Format.

Stage1:  Round robin draw twice.

Stage 2a:  1st and 2nd play for Cup.
Stage 2b: 3rd and 4th play for Plate.

TIME ROUND PITCH GAME SCORE
10:25 1 1 Belfast Warriors V Donnybrook Dragons
10:25 1 2 Racoon West V Sandymount Titans
11:40 2 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Sandymount Titans
11:40 2 2 Belfast Warriors V Racoon West
12:55 3 1 Belfast Warriors V Sandymount Titans
12:55 3 2 Donnybrook Dragons V Racoon West
13:45 LUNCH LUNCH
14:35 4 1 Racoon West V Sandymount Titans
14:35 4 2 Belfast Warriors V Donnybrook Dragons
15:50 5 1 Belfast Warriors V Racoon West
15:50 5 2 Donnybrook Dragons V Sandymount Titans
17:05 6 1 Donnybrook Dragons V Racoon West
17:05 6 2 Belfast Warriors V Sandymount Titans
18:30 FINALS 1 Cup 1st V 2nd
18:30 FINALS 2 Plate 3rd V 4th